“In case I make it,“ FULL ALBUM STREAM
𝐏𝐫𝐞-𝐨𝐫𝐝𝐞𝐫 𝐭𝐡𝐞 𝐚𝐥𝐛𝐮𝐦 𝐨𝐧 𝐂𝐃, 𝐜𝐚𝐬𝐬𝐞𝐭𝐭𝐞, & 𝐯𝐢𝐧𝐲𝐥 @ 𝐒𝐚𝐲-𝟏𝟎.𝐜𝐨𝐦
Lyrics in subtitles.
1. Tomcat Disposables
2. Becoming the Lastnames
3. Cicada Days
4. Euthanasia
5. Falling Up
6. That’s Enough, Let’s Get You Home.
7. Um, I Mean, It’s Kind of a Lot
8. Half-Decade Hangover
9. Vampire Reference in a Minor Key
10. You Liked This (Okay, Computer!)
11. The Main Character
12. Against the Kitchen Floor
13. Sex, Drugs, Rock ‘n’ Roll
14. Big Fat Bitchie’s Blueberry Pie, Christmas Tree, and Recreational Jell-o Emporium . “Mr. Boy is on the Roof Again” (Feat. Pasta by Sneakers McSqueakers) [From the Motion Picture ”.’s B-Sides: Bagel Batches, Marshmallows, and Barsh-mallows]
15. Willard!
16. White Noise
Music & Lyrics - Will Wood
Piano, bari & tenor uke, keys, percussion, vox: Will Wood
Alto/tenor/bari sax, clarinet, flute: Matt Berger
Drums, percussion: Mario Conte
Acoustic, electric, & lap steel guitar, mandolin: Mike Bottiglieri
Upright bass, bass guitar: Vater Boris
Trumpet: Rob Schaefer
Trombone: Jim Hopson
Tuba: Gideon Juckes, Jim Hopson
Strings for Track 2 arranged by Yoed Nir w/ Will Wood, performed & recorded by Yoed Nir. Strings for track 4, 11, 12, 15, 16 arranged by Will Wood, performed & recorded by Yoed Nir. Other strings on Track 4 performed & recorded by Annie Leeth
Produced by Will Wood
Recorded @ Backroom Studios Rockaway NJ by Simon Ficken
Piano recorded at Kawari Sound Wyncotte PA by Jon Maisto
Engineer - Simon Ficken
Piano engineer - Jon Maisto
Additional Engineering - Will Wood
Mixed and mastered - Kevin Antreassian
Track 13 mastered by Mike Lisa, mixed by Gabe Francis, remastered by Kevin Antreassian, recorded by Will Wood & Jon Maisto @ Kawari Sound
Choir Credits:
Composed by Will Wood, Arranged by Will Wood & Four For Music LTD
Recording & Contracting - FOUR FOR MUSIC LTD.
Team: Boris Radilov, George Strezov, Georgi Elenkov PhD, Ognyan Georgiev, Miroslava Ananieva, Tsvetan Topalov, Velislava Georgieva, Delyan Kolev, Deyan Velikov
Recording producers – Goerge Strezov
Sound engineers - Plamen Penchev, Vladislav Boyadzhiev, Angeliya Vihrova
Recorded by: SOFIA SESSION ORCHESTRA & CHOIR
Conductor - Georgi Elenkov PhD
Piano – Zornitsa Getova
Vocalists: Galya Simeonova, Emiliya Kirtcheva, Denitsa Georgieva, Nikolina Pankova, Maya Stoyanova, Srebrina Mineva, Atanaska Popova, Flora Tarpomanova, Eva Perchemlieva-Takanova Nadya Pavlova, Vesela Todorova, Bilyana Mihaylova, Rositsa Kazakova, Dimana Todorova, Maria Venkova, Yana Vasileva Evgeniy Dimitrov, Atanas Yonkov, Orlin Kamenov, Mihail Mihaylov, Dimitar Zashev, Kalin Dushkov, Tsvetomir Hristov Nikolay Milev, Emil Dakov, Peter Petrov, Dimiter Stoyanov, George Beykov, Nikola Petrov, Dimiter Koprinkov
Special thanks to:
Mike, Mario, Vater, Berger, Rob, all Tapeworms past and present. Folks at Backroom and Kawari. Ivan & his family, Joseph Weidlein, Jim Horvath, Jake Feldman, Angelica Pasquali, everyone involved in the production of the videos. Ogy $ the 4 For Music team. Yoed, Annie, & Richard for making the strings possible. Jim & Matheus for the horn work. My Patreon members, especially VIPs & long-timers. Soph Kamm, Magnus Selin, Connor Treutle, Dimitar Dimitrov, David Haltom, Jason Ayers Raphael Kräker, Michael Linnert, Ezra Leonard, Diz Foster , Kellie Grimes, Niki Brown, Max Peia, Vesper Nichols, Temple Jenkins, Julie Taron, Aidan Truskowski, Sam Nee, Julie Taron, River Morgan, Nate Olson, Ev Usher, Dashiell Schaldenbrand-Igarashi, Flint Cole, Vance Barnhill, Wim Filemon, Peter Short, Vincent Cramer, Sebastian Wright, Daniel A. Hughes, Duncan Moore, Alexander Russon, Auguste Szołucha, Cameron Taranis, Max Barbosa, Evan Asche, Jason Storey, Andy Routhier, Lynn Stock, Selena Ahmed, Georgiana “Gio” Marone, Liru Færs, Something Graphic, Kali Forrest, Leah McQuain, Kennady Ose, Galatea Kim, Devon Boswell, thicc murg, vondasl, Lily Mayle, Samantha Bourke, Joseph Olsson, Hollo the Raven, Rj is Okay, flittle606, Sahara Martin, Skyler Love, Donovan Giusti, Kara Krone, Claire Hammett, Jessica Holowicki, Nicholas Sundheimer, Michael Larsen, Liam Haines, Sean Barnett, ethan puchailo, Rachel Palme, Joseph J Weber, Noah Carter, Eamon Sherris-Watt, Alan Price Kristin Peers, Arturo Rosas, Grace Sullivan, Scout Francke, Aidan Forde, Christie Felker, Kaitlin Martinez, Skylar Marshall, Erkka Hiljanen, Kobe Bryant Angel, Kevin Mast, alistairtherondodd, Bobby connor, carly stuber, Lillian Clardy, Rj is Okay Marco Jeske, Emrys van Wonderen, Robert Del Presto, Andrew Snodgrass, Kristin Peers, Alexis Williams, Georgia Byrd, Amy Arin, Lex Mug, money33432. Emerson Lopes, Basil Polichar, Titus LaFrombois, hanhanheavn, Corey C, regalmortis, Mac Weaver, Jonathan Wienecke, Ana Ramona August, hdbroadwell, Dan Castillo, allison van cleve, Kate watanabe, SkylerBoswell, Bryce Ungerbuehler, Len Korovessis, apanagakos01, Landers Markwick, Emily Murray.